The New 10 And 10 Men, Rebel Heart, On Newsstands Now

Your very first look at the latest 10 and 10 Men, REBEL HEART, issues that celebrates the designers who flout the rules with fierceness and choose their way or no way. Rebels, defining fashion past and present. On cover number 1 of 10, Simon Muchardt wears Gucci, photographed by Estelle Hanania and on 10 Magazine, Selah Marley wears Gucci, photographed by Petra Collins. See the rest of the covers below and then go, buy. Before it sells out. It’s on newsstands now…

Photographer Estelle Hanania

Fashion Editor 
Harry Lambert

Hair 
Yuji Okuda at Agence Saint Germain using Aveda

Make-up 
Anthony Preel at Artlist

Models
 Joseph Signoret and Simon Muchardt at Success, Sloan, Franck and  at Rock Men, at Elite Paris, Alexis Renard at Bananas and Sid Oudainia at Studio Klrp

Talent Quentin Defossé

Set designer Sophie Glasser at Talent and Partner

Photographer’s assistant Henri De Carvahlo

Fashion assistants Sam Thompson and Inês Bizarro

Hair assistant Miki

Casting Olivia Langner

Production Lock Artists

Shot at Pin-Up Studio

Cover image: Sid, Sloan and Franck wear suits from The Contemporary Wardrobe, Alexis wears suit, shirt and tie by Vetements

Photographer Petra Collins

Fashion Editor Tom van Dorpe

Hair Kendall Dorsey at Factory Dowtown using Uribe

Make-up Jenny Kanavaros at Honey Artists using Nars

Models Selah Marley at Next and Alton Mason at MSA

Props Lauren Nikrooz at The Magnet Agency

Photographer’s assistant
 Lamia Nocito

Fashion assistant Vesper Wolfe

Prop assistant Megan Kiantos 

Casting Arianna Pradarelli

Production Harbinger

Thanks to GittyKelly and Mark Katz

Photographer Cédric Buchet

Fashion Editor Sophia Neophitou

Hair Lyndell Mansfield at CLM using Kryolan

Make-up
 Ralph Siciliano at The Wall Group using MAC

Talent Noomi Rapace

Nail technician Tee Hundley at MAM

Photographer’s assistants Daniel Disipio and Mario Zanaria

Fashion assistant Mecca James-Williams

Digital operator Kenny Aquiles Ulloa

Production Gina Amama at Management Artists

Talent Boy George wearing Dior Homme

Photographer Ian Kenneth Bird

Make-up Christine Bateman

Photographer Dexter Navy

Fashion Editor Tara St Hill

Hair José Quijano at The Wall Group using ColorProof

Make-up Shinobu Abe at CLM using MAC

Model Jaleesa at Premier

Props Thomas Petherick at CLM

Photographer’s assistants Andrew Goss and Nathan Jenkins

Fashion assistants Rukiah Zakaria

Props assistants Josh Thompson and Sadie Haque

Casting Chloe Rosolek

Production Gabi Besevic-Simpson at CLM

Shot at Bethnal Green Working Men’s Club

Photographer Sharif Hamza

Fashion Editor Tony Irvine

Hair Braydon Nelson at Julian Watson Agency using L’Oréal

Make-up Asami Taguchi at Frank Reps using Armani Men Perfect Master Fluid

Model Milo O’Halloran at St Claire

Hair colourist Mauricio Bermudez for Suite Caroline Salon

Fashion assistant Andy Polanco

Casting Liz Goldson at AM Casting (Streeters)

Producer Ashley Herson

Shot at Salt Studios, New York City

Photographer Derek Ridgers

Fashion editor Tara St Hill

Hair Martin Cullen at Streeters

Make-up Pep Gay at Management Artists+

Models Xavier at Select, King Owusu at Nii, Lili Sumner at Next and Franny at IMG

Photographer’s assistant 
Natalia Gate

Fashion assistant Joel Traptow

Hair assistant Adam Garland

Make-up assistant Dan Delgado Ortiz

Video Jak Payne at Sharp Payne

Casting Chloe Rosolek

Production Amma Amihyia at Bryant Artists and Sarah Appelhans at Unravel Productions

Text 
Claudia Croft

Shot at MC Motors

Photographer Derek Ridgers

Fashion editor Tara St Hill

Hair Martin Cullen at Streeters

Make-up Pep Gay at Management Artists+

Models 
Xavier at Select, Lennon at Models 1, Lili Sumner at NEXT, Franny at IMG, Sam at SUPA and Lola Stone

Photographer’s assistant Natalia Gate

Fashion assistant Joel Traptow

Hair assistant Adam Garland

Make-up assistant Dan Delgado Ortiz

Video Jak Payne at Sharp Payne

Casting Chloe Rosolek

Production Amma Amihyia at Bryant Artists and Sarah Appelhans at Unravel Productions

Text 
Claudia Croft

Shot at MC Motors

Photographer Luca Khouri

Fashion editor Sophia Neophitou

Hair Ali Pirzadeh at CLM using Yarok

Make-up Sharon Dowsett at CLM using MAC

Model Dilone at Viva

Photographer’s assistant Steve Braiden

Fashion assistants Joel Traptow and Finn Blythe

Retouching Ink

Digital operator Samuel Hearn

Production and shot at Lock Studios

Photographer Dexter Navy

Fashion editor Tara St Hill

Hair José Quijano at The Wall Group using ColorProof

Make-up Shinobu Abe at CLM using Kiehl’s

Models Jaleesa at Premier, Timi at Tomorrow Is Another Day, Yannick at IMG, GuidoKareem Lloyd Daley-Joseph and Marcus Josiah Stultz

Props Thomas Petherick at CLM

Photographer’s assistants Andrew Goss and Nathan Jenkins

Fashion assistants Rukiah Zakaria

Props assistants Josh Thompson and Sadie Haque

Casting Chloe Rosolek

Production Gabi Besevic-Simpson at CLM

Shot at Bethnal Green Working Men’s Club

Photographer Nick Knight

Fashion Editor Gareth Pugh

Hair John Vial at Unit 30 London using Revlon Professional

Make-up Val Garland at Streeters using MAC

Nail technician Marian Newman at Streeters using CND

Talent Erin O’Connor at Jonathan Sanders & Co, Aamito Lagum at Viva, Demi Hannah Scott at Swipecast, Hee Jung Park and Grace Bol at The Hive, Barbra-Lee Grant at Storm, Irina K at Premier, Ana Cristina Plansky at Established, Kye Howell at Society, Nyaueth at Nii, Scarlett CannonStav BKitty GarrattBenedict Stewardsonand Maisie Pearson

Photographer’s assistants Britt LloydRob RuslingVikesh GovindSonny CassonModu Sesay, Keir Laird

Fashion team Carson McColl and Aine Geoghegan

Fashion assistants Joel TraptowKhosrov MelkonyanAbbey MillsBen MakEloise HanikeneUnji Cho and Francis Lim

Hair assistants Anne VeckBozena Sarek and Siobhan Arnold

Make-up assistants Joey Choy, Elizabeth Hsieh and Nina Jackson

Nail technician’s assistants Jennie Nippard and Kristine Toce

Retouching Mark Boyle at Epilogue Imaging 

Digital operator Joe Colley

Camera operators Younji Ku and Peiman Zekavat

UAV pilot Dani Rose

UAV tech/spotter Chris Williams

Digital operator Joe Colley at Passeridae

Casting Gareth Pugh

Executive producer Charlotte Knight

Production manager Riana Casson

Onsite production Nienta Nixon

Production runners Poppy ThorpeMariana CaldeiraKristina Osipova and Sophie Brunker

Shot at Collins’ Music Hall (locality.org.uk)

Thanks to Sophie Jewes at Starworks Group, and Direct Photographic

 The next issue of 10 and 10 Men Magazine, Rebel Heart, is on newsstands now…

The next issue of 10 Magazine, Rebel Heart, is on newsstands now…